Repository ListSubject List[Book][Forms][Expand][Collapse][Help][Home]
Dance Heritage Coalition

Series Descriptions/Container List Table of Contents Series II: Scripts, 
				1981-1990

Eye on Dance Records, 1966-1995

- Series Descriptions/Container List
- Series I: Research Material by Episode, 1981-1992

Series I: Research Material by Episode, 1981-1992


7.75 linear feet [16 boxes]
Arrangement: Chronological

This series consists of clippings, publicity and other material, often annotated, used as preparatory material for individual episodes of Eye on Dance. Most, but not all, episodes are represented.

1981

Box 1 - Folder 1
7
Nina Wiener

Box 1 - Folder 2
8
Jennifer Muller; Marjorie Mussman

Box 1 - Folder 3
9
Phyllis Lamhut; Dan Wagoner

Box 1 - Folder 4
10
Kathryn Bernson; Stormy Mullis

Box 1 - Folder 5
11
Loretta Abbott; Al Perryman

Box 1 - Folder 6
12
Eiko and Koma; Sara and Jerry Pearson Dance Company

Box 1 - Folder 7
13
Merrill Ashley

Box 1 - Folder 8
19
Karel Shook

Box 1 - Folder 9
21
Sachiyo Ito; Ritha Devi; Sun Ock Lee

Box 1 - Folder 10
28
Balinese American Dance Theatre; Carola Goya

Box 1 - Folder 11
31
Arlene Shuler; Rachel Harms Dance Company

Box 1 - Folder 12
32
Ivan Sygoda; Barbara Hauptman

Box 1 - Folder 13
33
Corporate sponsorship

Box 1 - Folder 14
34
May O'Donnell Modern Dance Center; Timothy DeBaets

Box 1 - Folder 15
35
The Joffrey II Dancers

Box 1 - Folder 16
36
Dance in New York

Box 1 - Folder 17
37
Nancy Reynolds


1982

Box 1 - Folder 18
39
The American Dancemachine; Buzz Miller; Biographical Dictionary of Dance

Box 1 - Folder 19
40
Phil Black; Wade Goss; W. Alvin McDuffie

Box 1 - Folder 20
41
The Nat Horne Musical Theatre; Mabel Robinson

Box 1 - Folder 21
42
The Gypsy Chorus; Dean Badolato

Box 1 - Folder 22
43
Pauline Koner

Box 1 - Folder 23
44
Merce Cunningham

Box 1 - Folder 24
45
Merce Cunningham

Box 1 - Folder 25
46
Wayne Cilento

Box 1 - Folder 26
47
Philip Gay

Box 1 - Folder 27
52
The Trocks; The Acme Dance Company; Matthew Nash

Box 1 - Folder 28
53
Crowsnest; Senta Driver

Box 1 - Folder 29
54
Bill Irwin; Bill T. Jones

Box 1 - Folder 30
55, 58
Bob Bowyer / JoAnn Bruggeman; Mitchell Rose; Rag to Rock

Box 1 - Folder 31
60
Millicent Hodson; Annabelle Gamson

Box 1 - Folder 32
61
Muriel Topaz; Thomas Brown, Jr.; Phoebe Neville Dance Company

Box 1 - Folder 33
62
Isabelle Fokine; The Mercury Ballet; Gretchen Schumacher

Box 2 - Folder 1
63
Jose Limon Dance Company; Daniel Lewis Dance

Box 2 - Folder 2
64
Tim Miller; Pooh Kaye; Ishmael Houston-Jones

Box 2 - Folder 3
65
Molissa Fenley; Dana Reitz; Marta Renzi

Box 2 - Folder 4
66
Ping Chong, Douglas Dunn

Box 2 - Folder 5
67
Kenneth King; Robert Ellis Dunn

Box 2 - Folder 6
68
Frank Smith; Leonard Leibowitz

Box 2 - Folder 7
69
Della Peters; Mel Tomlinson; Dr. Judith Kupersmith

Box 2 - Folder 8
70
John Bernd; Johanna Boyce; The Ever After Dance Company

Box 2 - Folder 9
71
Blondell Cummings; Close Dancing; Elizabeth Streb

Box 2 - Folder 10
72
George De La Pena; Rebecca Wright


1983

Box 2 - Folder 11
73
Carmen de Lavallade; Christian Holder

Box 2 - Folder 12
74
The Harlem Dance Foundation

Box 2 - Folder 13
75
Jacques d'Amboise

Box 2 - Folder 14
76
Indrani and Sukanya; Sally Streets

Box 2 - Folder 15
77
Meredith Monk; Laura Dean

Box 2 - Folder 16
78
Bettie de Jong

Box 2 - Folder 17
79
Rhoda Grauer

Box 2 - Folder 18
81
Dorothy Vislocky / Harvey Lichtenstein; Gabriela Taub-Darvash

Box 2 - Folder 19
82, 83
Marilyn Schorin; Lawrence DeMann, Jr.

Box 2 - Folder 20
84
Merrill Ashley; Dr. Joseph D'Amico, D.P.M.

Box 2 - Folder 21
85
The Charles Moore Dance Theatre; Solaris Dance Theatre

Box 2 - Folder 22
86
The Hamburg Ballet; Balinese Dance; Du-Yee Chang; The Chiang-Ching Dance Company

Box 2 - Folder 23
87
Matteo EthnoAmerican Dance Theatre; Alan Lynes

Box 3 - Folder 1
88
The Omega Liturgical Dance Company; George Gordh

Box 3 - Folder 2
89
Bob Yesselman

Box 3 - Folder 3
90
Congressman Ted Weiss; Assemblyman Dick Gottfried

Box 3 - Folder 4
91
Peter J. Rosenwald; Francis Scarlett Mason, Jr.; Linda Winer

Box 3 - Folder 5
93
Diaghilev Tribute

Box 3 - Folder 6
94
Erick Hawkins Dance Company; Lucia Dlugoszewski

Box 3 - Folder 7
95
Leslie-Jane Pessemier; Mark A. Kloth; Rika Burnham

Box 3 - Folder 8
96
Julia Simone; Mary Hurt; Geraldine C. Pontius

Box 3 - Folder 9
97
Rosemary Dunleavy; Mary Barnett; Allan Lewis

Box 3 - Folder 10
98
Alma Law; Philip Lee; Beverly Emmons

Box 3 - Folder 11
99
Sylvia Taalsohn

Box 3 - Folder 12
100
Leopold Allen; Brian Dube

Box 3 - Folder 13
101
Graciela Daniele; Margo Sappington

Box 3 - Folder 14
102
The Gypsy Project; Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus

Box 3 - Folder 15
103
A Chorus Line; Michel Stuart; My One and Only

Box 3 - Folder 16
104
Lilliane Montevecchio; Galina Panova; Nine

Box 3 - Folder 17
105
Jack Cole tribute; Hal Schaeffer


1984

Box 3 - Folder 18
106
Murray Louis Dance Company

Box 3 - Folder 19
107
Dance in America

Box 3 - Folder 20
108
Nikolais Dance Theatre

Box 3 - Folder 21
109
Kathy Rose; Backstage at the Kirov; Wunderkind

Box 3 - Folder 22
110
Martin Kahan; Louis Falco Dance Company

Box 4 - Folder 1
111
Louise Burns; Kate Johnson

Box 4 - Folder 2
112
Lotte Goslar's Pantomime Circus; Bertram Ross and John Wallowitch

Box 4 - Folder 3
113
Igor Youskevitch; Mark Kappel; Norton and Margot

Box 4 - Folder 4
114
The Tap Dance Kid; Sweet Saturday Night

Box 4 - Folder 5
115
John McLaughlin; Dyane Harvey; Eleanor King

Box 4 - Folder 6
116
Anne Bogart; Gina Wendkos

Box 4 - Folder 7
117
Riverside Dance Festival; Sophie Maslow Dance Company

Box 4 - Folder 8
118
Martha Bowers; Barrunto Dancers

Box 4 - Folder 9
119
Donald Byrd; The Eleo Pomare Dance Company

Box 4 - Folder 10
120
Martine Van Hamel

Box 4 - Folder 11
121
Ann Marie DeAngelo; David McNaughton; William Starrett

Box 4 - Folder 12
122
Jean-Pierre Frohlich; David Howard; Carey Erickson

Box 4 - Folder 13
123
Annette Bressie; Marijeanne Liederbach

Box 4 - Folder 14
124
Linda Bechtold; Marlin MacKenzie

Box 4 - Folder 15
125
New York City Ballet; Christopher Chadman; Kathleen Stanford-Grant; Risa Steinberg

Box 4 - Folder 16
126
Talley Beatty; A Night at the Savoy

Box 4 - Folder 17
127
Bernice Johnson; Lester Wilson

Box 4 - Folder 18
128
Beat Street; Breakin'

Box 4 - Folder 19
129
Adrian Saich; Yoshiko Chuma; Yves Musard; Pool

Box 4 - Folder 20
130
Remy Charlip; Elaine Summers

Box 5 - Folder 1
131
Karen Bernard; Mimi Garrard Dance Theatre; Susan Salinger

Box 5 - Folder 2
132
Ohad Naharin; Ruby Shang; Mel Wong Dance Company

Box 5 - Folder 3
133
Arnie Zane; Elisa Monte

Box 5 - Folder 4
134
Film choreography; The New York Baroque Dance Company

Box 5 - Folder 5
135
Christopher Gillis; Nancy Stark Smith; The Paul Taylor Dance Company; Aerodance

Box 5 - Folder 6
136
Robin Cousins; Toby Towson

Box 5 - Folder 7
137
Bebe Miller; The Diane Jacobowitz Dance Company; Stephen Petronio

Box 5 - Folder 8
138
Thea Nerissa Barnes; Hilda Morales; Tim Wengerd

Box 5 - Folder 9
139
Susana Hayman-Chaffey; Susan Rethorst; Robert Small

Box 5 - Folder 10
140
Violette Verdy


1985

Box 5 - Folder 11
141
Louis Horst; Doris Rudko; Marian Seldes; Dorothy Byrd Villard

Box 5 - Folder 12
142
Balletfore; George Daugherty; Metropolitan Opera Ballet

Box 5 - Folder 13
143
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theatre; New York City Ballet

Box 5 - Folder 14
144
The Rockettes; Nancy Raffa; The Dance Theatre of Harlem

Box 6 - Folder 1
145
Wendy Perron; Catherine Weis; Deborah Gladstein; Sam Kanter

Box 6 - Folder 2
146
Black Dance America; Kenneth Robins

Box 6 - Folder 3
147
Lisa Kraus; Eva Maier; Stephanie Skura

Box 6 - Folder 4
148
Amy Greenfield; Peter Reed and Contemporary Ballet

Box 6 - Folder 5
150
Howard Eugene Johnson; C. Scoby Stroman; Norma Jean Darden

Box 6 - Folder 6
151
Pat Cannon; Thunderbird American Indian Dancers; John Lucchese

Box 6 - Folder 7
152
American Ballroom Theater; Shelley Berg

Box 6 - Folder 8
153
Wilhelmina Frankfurt; Jane Comfort Dance Company

Box 6 - Folder 9
154
Joshua Simon; Ze'eva Cohen

Box 6 - Folder 10
155
Martha Partridge

Box 6 - Folder 11
156
Margaret Beals; Jay Ben Adlersberg

Box 6 - Folder 12
157
Lynn Garafola; Renaissance Dance

Box 6 - Folder 13
159
English Sword Dance "Ale"; Cynthia Harvey; Sallie Wilson

Box 6 - Folder 14
160
Hanya Holm; Don Redlich Dance Company

Box 6 - Folder 15
161
Alexandra Danilova; Dance Magazine Awards

Box 6 - Folder 16
162
Oskar Schlemmer's Bauhaus Dancers; Mel Gordon; James Saslow; Calck Hook Dance Theater

Box 6 - Folder 17
163
John Taras; Francisco Moncion

Box 6 - Folder 18
164
Toby Armour; Jim May; Risa Steinberg

Box 6 - Folder 19
165
Pina Bausch; Selma Cohen

Box 6 - Folder 20
166
Marleen Pennison; Ralph Lemon; Peter Rose

Box 6 - Folder 21
167
Eric Barsness; Diane Martel; Debra Wanner; Judy Trupin

Box 6 - Folder 22
168
Bill Cratty; Deborah Carr's Theatre Dance Ensemble

Box 6 - Folder 23
169
Michael Moschen

Box 7 - Folder 1
170
Beth Lapides; Pat Oleszko

Box 7 - Folder 2
171
Charles Cook; Hank Smith

Box 7 - Folder 3
172
Sugar Babies


1986

Box 7 - Folder 4
173
Robert Irving; Joseph Duell; George Perle; Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet

Box 7 - Folder 5
174, 175
Theater of the Open Eye

Box 7 - Folder 6
176
Jean Kopperud; Janis Pforsich

Box 7 - Folder 7
177
Lenny Pickett and the Borneo Horns; Edwina Lee Tyler's A Piece of the World

Box 7 - Folder 8
178
Anthony Davis; John Rockwell

Box 7 - Folder 9
179
Sergio Cervetti; Tom Wachunas; A. Leroy; Tigger Benford

Box 7 - Folder 10
180
David Van Tieghem; Peter Gordon

Box 7 - Folder 11
181
William Como; Ballet News; Marcia Siegel

Box 7 - Folder 12
182
Vineyard Theatre and Workshop

Box 7 - Folder 13
183
International Dance Council; Halala; Rob Nixon; Philemon Wakashe

Box 7 - Folder 14
184
Walter Sorrell; Susan Manning; Susanne Linke Solos

Box 7 - Folder 15
185
The Clive Thompson Dance Company

Box 7 - Folder 16
186
Janis Brenner; Sally Hess; Ellen Kogan

Box 7 - Folder 17
187, 188
Ann Jacoby; Creach / Koester; Sean Curran; Branislav Tomich

Box 7 - Folder 18
189
Yuriko; Maria Benitez

Box 7 - Folder 19
190
Damelia Mujica; Eva Gasteazoro; Viveca Vasquez; Awilda Sterling

Box 8 - Folder 1
191
Louis Bauzo; Dance Brazil

Box 8 - Folder 2
192
Morton Marks; Marco Rizo; Los Pleneros de la 21

Box 8 - Folder 3
193
Luis Montero; Hector Zaraspe; Carlota Santana

Box 8 - Folder 4
194
The Hartford Ballet; Beatriz Rodriguez; Alfredo Corvino

Box 8 - Folder 5
195
Jerome Schnur; John Butler

Box 8 - Folder 6
196
Matthew Diamond; Michael Schwartz

Box 8 - Folder 7
197
John Sanborn; James Byrne

Box 8 - Folder 8
198
Kit Fitzgerald; Charles Atlas

Box 8 - Folder 9
200
Denise Jackson; Mummenschanz; Sweet Charity

Box 8 - Folder 10
201
Bessie Schoenberg; Louise Roberts

Box 8 - Folder 11
202
Balasaraswati School of Dance

Box 8 - Folder 12
203
Louis Falco; Francine Landes; Edward Bianchi

Box 8 - Folder 13
204
Gregg Burge; Henry Le Tang

Box 8 - Folder 14
205
Body and Sole Tap Dance Works; NYC Tapworks; Gail Conrad

Box 8 - Folder 15
206
Gregory Hines; Charles "Honi" Coles

Box 8 - Folder 16
207
Brenda Bufalino; Fred Strickler


1987

Box 9 - Folder 1
208
Ron Darling; Kirk Peterson; Ian Horvath; Dr. Joel Solomon

Box 9 - Folder 2
209
Stephanie Woodard; Peter Zummo; Bella Lewitzky

Box 9 - Folder 3
210
Fred Mathews / Gary Masters

Box 9 - Folder 4
211
Pilobolus Dance Theatre

Box 9 - Folder 5
212
Judith Fugate; Medhi Bahiri

Box 9 - Folder 6
213
Bart Cook; New York City Ballet; Ethel Winter

Box 9 - Folder 7
214
Lynne Taylor-Corbett; Lisa Lockwood; Cassandra Phifer

Box 9 - Folder 8
215
Susan Marshall and Company; Ohad Naharin and Dancers; Christine Spizzo

Box 9 - Folder 9
216
Mark Morris Dance Group; Lar Lubovitch Dance Company

Box 9 - Folder 10
217
Huck Snyder; John Kelly; Lee Nagrin

Box 9 - Folder 11
218
Judy Pfaff; Power Boothe

Box 9 - Folder 12
219
David Salle; Karole Armitage

Box 9 - Folder 13
220
Michael Kirby; The Paul Taylor Dance Company; Charles Reinhart

Box 9 - Folder 14
222
Doris Hering; Todd Bolender; Molissa Fenley

Box 10 - Folder 1
223
Martha Hill; Daniel Lewis Dance

Box 10 - Folder 2
224
Meredith Monk; Ping Chong

Box 10 - Folder 3
225
Peter Boal; Ginger Gillespie; Frey Faust

Box 10 - Folder 4
226
Carolyn Brown; Lance Westergard; Kathleen Moore

Box 10 - Folder 5
227
New Ballet School; School of American Ballet; Rebecca Metzger / Alexandra Suplina; Alvin Ailey American Dance Center; Dance Theatre of Harlem

Box 10 - Folder 6
229
The New York International Ballet Competition; Dance Theatre of Harlem; Arnold Spohr

Box 10 - Folder 7
231
Dancers' career transitions; Twyla Tharp; John Parks; Daniel Duell

Box 10 - Folder 8
232
Francesca Corkle; Jim Clinton; Marilyn Klaus

Box 10 - Folder 9
233
Suki Schorer; Finis Jhung

Box 10 - Folder 10
234
The Joffrey Ballet; Nijinsky's methods; Nicholas Roerich

Box 10 - Folder 11
235
Tom Brazil; George Balanchine Tribute; Fine Arts Museum of Long Island

Box 11 - Folder 1
236
Martha Graham; Lois Greenfield; William A. Ewing

Box 11 - Folder 2
237
Jack Vartoogian; Herbert Migdoll; Jack Mitchell

Box 11 - Folder 3
238
Elizabeth Swados; Michael Peters; Jubilation! Dance Company

Box 11 - Folder 4
239
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater; For Bird--With Love

Box 11 - Folder 5
240
Mark Dendy; Ulysses Dove; Randy Warshaw


1988

Box 11 - Folder 6
241
The Wildman; Defenders of the Code

Box 11 - Folder 7
242
Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival; Sarah Skaggs; Urban Bush Women

Box 11 - Folder 8
244
Robert La Fosse; Lisa de Ribere

Box 11 - Folder 9
245
Sarita Allen; The Joffrey Ballet; Merce Cunningham Dance Company

Box 11 - Folder 10
246
Daniel Baudendistel; Susan Hadley; Twyla Tharp

Box 11 - Folder 11
247
Garth Fagan; Carl Lumbly

Box 11 - Folder 12
248
Roger Babb; Rob Besserer; Jeannie Hutchins

Box 11 - Folder 13
249
Edward Villella; Max Roach

Box 12 - Folder 1
250
Ellen Stewart; Maureen Fleming

Box 12 - Folder 2
251
Frankie Manning; Robert P. Crease

Box 12 - Folder 3
252
Harold Nicholas

Box 12 - Folder 4
253
Ron Field; George Faison

Box 12 - Folder 5
254
Fred Benjamin; Lynn Simonson

Box 12 - Folder 6
255
William Forsythe; Lourdes Lopez; Charles Wuorinen

Box 12 - Folder 7
256
Agnes de Mille; Terrence Orr

Box 12 - Folder 8
257
Jane Dudley; Pearl Lang

Box 12 - Folder 9
258
Clark Tippet; Kevin McKenzie

Box 12 - Folder 10
259
Dan Wagoner; Jennifer Tipton

Box 12 - Folder 11
260
Gus Solomons, Jr.; Chuck Davis

Box 12 - Folder 12
261
Ann Carlson; David Dorfman; Kinematic Dance Company

Box 12 - Folder 13
262
The Royal Danish Ballet; Linda Hindberg; Nikolaj Hubbe; Alexander Kolpin

Box 12 - Folder 14
263
Ian Horvath; Ziff Marketing

Box 12 - Folder 15
264
Jack Anderson; Deborah Jowitt; Senta Driver

Box 12 - Folder 16
265
The "Bessie" Awards

Box 12 - Folder 17
266
Cynthia Gregory

Box 12 - Folder 18
267
P.S. 122 Field Trips; Leigh Clark; Kevin Duffy; Viable Choice; Fresh Tracks; Stephanie Silverman;Brooklyn Poets and Writers Reading

Box 12 - Folder 19
268
The Joffrey Ballet

Box 13 - Folder 1
269
Yvonne Meier; Jennifer Monson; Guy Yarden

Box 13 - Folder 2
270
Simone Forti; Nina Martin; Sally Silver

Box 13 - Folder 3
271
Robbie McCauley; Irondale Ensemble Project; Jackie Shue

Box 13 - Folder 4
272
The Richard Bull Dance Theatre; Manhattan Tap; Vanaver Caravan


1989

Box 13 - Folder 5
273
Nikolais and Louis Dance Company; Murray Louis Dance Company; Phyllis Lamhut Dance Company; Gerald Otte; Pearson Dance Company

Box 13 - Folder 6
274
Norman Walker; Forces of Nature

Box 13 - Folder 7
275
Dancers; The School of American Ballet

Box 13 - Folder 8
276
Women of the Calabash; Deja Vu Dance Theatre; Gallman's Newark Dance Theatre

Box 13 - Folder 9
277
Jubilation! Dance Company; Thomas Pinnock

Box 13 - Folder 10
278
Dance Theatre of Harlem; Joan Miller's Dance Players; Nanette Bearden Contemporary Dance Theatre

Box 13 - Folder 11
279
Mary Lucier; Primary Performance Group

Box 13 - Folder 12
280
Virginia Loring Brooks; Christian Blackwood Productions

Box 13 - Folder 13
281
Jeff McMahon; Henry Lyman Hills; Mary Ellen Strom

Box 13 - Folder 14
282
Merce Cunningham Dance Company; Dennis Diamond

Box 13 - Folder 15
283
Julie Malnig; Judie and Stan Martin

Box 14 - Folder 1
284
Songs of Sappho

Box 14 - Folder 2
285
Festival internacional de musica y danza de Granada

Box 14 - Folder 3
286
Africa Oye; Restoration Dance Theatre

Box 14 - Folder 4
287
The Fugue; Shelley Washington; Richard Colton

Box 14 - Folder 5
288
Andres Liepa; Valentina Kozlova; The Kirov Ballet

Box 14 - Folder 6
289
London Festival Ballet

Box 14 - Folder 7
290
Alvin Ailey 30th Anniversary

Box 14 - Folder 8
291
Patricia McBride

Box 14 - Folder 9
292, 293
David Parsons; Paul Zaloom


1990

Box 14 - Folder 10
294
Tim Scholl; Donald McDonagh; Patsy Tarr; David Vaughan

Box 14 - Folder 11
295
Holly Fairbank; Victoria Marks

Box 14 - Folder 12
296
Manuel Alum Dance Company; Sally Gross

Box 14 - Folder 13
297
Jonathan Appels; Carnaval

Box 14 - Folder 14
298
Linda Mancini; Jose Limon; Harry Whittaker Sheppard

Box 14 - Folder 15
299
Mary Overlie; Rachel "Rocky" Bornstein

Box 14 - Folder 16
300
Ellen Robbins; Stephan Koplowitz

Box 14 - Folder 17
301
Richard Elovitch; Holly Hughes

Box 14 - Folder 18
302
Viola Farber; Karen Levey; Larry L. Clark

Box 15 - Folder 1
303
Maina Gielgud

Box 15 - Folder 2
304
Christine Dakin; Trisha Brown; Neil Greenberg

Box 15 - Folder 3
305
Donald Fleming; Susan Blankensop

Box 15 - Folder 4
306
Sharon Brophy; Nelson Avila; Tango Argentino

Box 15 - Folder 5
307
Yvonne Rainer; Judson Memorial Church

Box 15 - Folder 6-7
308
Pennsylvania Ballet; The Philadelphia Dance Company

Box 15 - Folder 8
309
Zero Moving Dance Company; National Endowment for the Arts


1991

Box 15 - Folder 9
310
Jose Limon Dance Company

Box 15 - Folder 10
311
Ballet Hispanico of New York; Once on This Island

Box 15 - Folder 11
312
Margie Gillis; Christopher Gillis

Box 15 - Folder 12
313
Peggy Baker

Box 15 - Folder 13
314
Bill Young; Mark Taylor

Box 15 - Folder 14
315
Laurie Carlos; Marlies Yearby

Box 16 - Folder 1
316
Garth Fagan; Norwood Pennewell; Bit Knighton

Box 16 - Folder 2
317
Doug Varone; Carlos Gutierrez-Solana; Carole Vance


1992

Box 16 - Folder 3
318
David Rousseve; Pat Hall-Smith

Box 16 - Folder 4
319
Steve "Wiggles" Clemente; The Rhythm Technicians

Box 16 - Folder 5
320
Billy Wilson; Louis Johnson

Box 16 - Folder 6
321
Barry Harris / Dexter Gordon Tribute

Box 16 - Folder 7
322
National Ballet of Canada

Box 16 - Folder 8
323, 324
Alexandre Proia; James Sewell; Luciana Proana


Series Descriptions/Container List Table of Contents Series II: Scripts, 
				1981-1990